DE Home
A.net/DE
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
May 21st-22nd 2021 Dover, Delaware, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 May 15th to May 16th
Results
Video
News
2021
2
2020
2019
1
3
2018
1
3
2017
1
3
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
3
2013
1
72
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
2
3
2008
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
May 11th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Laurel Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laurel, Delaware
The Tatnall School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Charter School Of Wilmington Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
St. Georges Tech
Middletown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, Delaware
Thomas Mckean High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Christiana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Polytech
Milford Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milford, Delaware
RunnerSpace.com/DE
Tower Hill School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Concord High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Sussex Tech High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Georgetown, Delaware
Mount Pleasant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
DyeStat.com
William Penn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Castle, Delaware
Conrad Schools Of Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Newark Charter School Track and Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Newark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Alexis I. Dupont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Wilmington Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hockessin, Delaware
Delaware Military Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Ultimate Sports Productions - Newark - DE - Timing Company
Padua Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Appoquinimink High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, Delaware
Wilmington Friends School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Dover High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dover, Delaware
Salesianum School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Archmere Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Claymont, Delaware
Woodbridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgeville, Delaware
Glasgow High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Smyrna High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Smyrna, Delaware
Brandywine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Hodgson Vo-Tech
Indian River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dagsboro, Delaware
St Elizabeth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Caesar Rodney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Camden Wyoming, Delaware
Howard High School of Technology Track and Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
John Dickinson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
St Mark's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Cape Henlopen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewes, Delaware
Ursuline
Lake Forest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Felton, Delaware
Sussex Central Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Georgetown, Delaware
Caravel Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Bear, Delaware
Delcastle Tech
Invited groups
2015
Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
2015 Results - Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 11th 2015, 3:30pm
Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
May 15, 2015 to May 16, 2015
Dover, DE, US
Timing/Results by:
Ultimate Sports Productions - Newark - DE - T
« Filter Results by Team: »
AI duPont
Appoquinimink
Archmere Academy
Brandywine
Caesar Rodney
Cape Henlopen
Caravel
Charter School of Wilmington
Christiana
Concord
Conrad-Science
Delaware Military Academy
Delcastle Vo-Tech
Dickinson
Dover
Glasgow
Howard Tech
Indian River
Lake Forest
Laurel
Middletown
Milford
Mt. Pleasant
Newark
Newark Charter
Padua
Paul M. Hodgson Vocational Technical
Polytech
Salesianum
Smyrna
St Georges Technical
St. Elizabeth
St. Mark's High School
Sussex Central
Sussex Tech
The Tatnall
Thomas Mckean
Tower Hill
Ursuline Academy
William Penn
Wilmington Christian
Wilmington Friends
Woodbridge
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whalen, Jay
12
Glasgow
48.98
3
10
2
Dailey, Simeon
11
Glasgow
49.41
3
8
3
Perez, Larry
12
Appoquinimink
49.71
3
6
4
Alexander, PJ
10
Sussex Central
49.94
2
5
5
Robert, Kyron
10
Dover
50.98
2
4
6
Kungu, Lewis
09
AI duPont
51.08
3
3
7
Carter, Moses
11
Smyrna
51.76
3
2
8
Okonkwo, Rapheal
11
Dover
51.77
2
1
9
Lee, Roy
09
Charter School o
51.88
3
10
Vavala, Phil
12
Salesianum
52.07
2
11
Bolinski, Michael
12
Salesianum
52.33
2
12
Cole, Zion
10
Smyrna
52.34
2
13
O'Connor, Eamonn
10
Charter School o
52.40
2
52.39
14
Douglas, James
11
Newark
52.40
1
52.39
15
Persaud, Tarun
12
Smyrna
52.41
3
16
Dunn, Karim
11
Newark
52.44
1
17
Mattamira, Michael
10
Charter School o
53.02
1
18
Floyd, Kamau
11
William Penn
53.54
3
19
Flood, Andre
10
Middletown
53.64
1
20
Smith, Josh
11
Polytech
54.24
1
21
Houser, Roger
12
Delcastle Vo-Tec
54.42
1
Mens 400m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deshields, Vaeshon
12
Lake Forest
49.87
3
10
2
Green, Tae
12
Milford
50.17
3
8
3
Bowe, Zack
12
St Georges Techn
50.33
2
6
4
Snow, Larry
10
Mt. Pleasant
50.99
3
5
5
Mohammed, Faruk
11
Caravel
51.40
3
4
6
Chege, Ian
09
Howard Tech
51.85
1
3
7
Kitto, Matt
09
Delaware Militar
52.00
2
2
8
Sengphachanh, Matt
10
Caravel
52.04
3
1
9
Murray-Wallace, Malich
12
Dickinson
52.06
1
10
Pommer, Raquan
11
Brandywine
52.13
3
11
Hermon, Zaire
10
Howard Tech
52.17
3
12
Osuagwa, Ezenwa
12
Mt. Pleasant
52.47
2
13
Brown, Marc
11
St. Elizabeth
52.52
1
14
Warren, Zack
09
St Georges Techn
52.79
2
15
Cannon, Diante
09
Lake Forest
53.25
1
53.24
16
Arias, Osvaldo
10
Milford
53.25
1
53.25
17
Johnson, Maurice
10
Christiana
53.28
1
18
Bowe, Zandrew
8
Caravel
53.80
2
19
Duncan, Ki-Ayre
11
Paul M. Hodgson
53.84
2
20
Warren, Austyn
11
St Georges Techn
54.40
2
21
Francis, Janaj
12
Brandywine
54.73
1
Womens 400m Division 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dendy, Maiya
12
Padua
55.86
2
10
2
Lampkin, Daija
10
Middletown
56.48
2
8
3
Smith, Naiya
10
Sussex Central
56.81
2
6
4
Amponsah, Bema
12
AI duPont
58.45
2
5
5
Armor, Alyssa
09
William Penn
59.18
2
4
6
Jones, Kyla
09
Delcastle Vo-Tec
59.94
1
3
7
Buchanan, Jameela
11
Smyrna
1:00.04
2
2
8
Williams, Courtney
11
William Penn
1:00.07
1
1
9
Roberson, Halimah
10
Newark
1:01.08
2
10
Ragin, Crystal
11
Concord
1:01.61
2
11
Stansbury, Ericka
10
Delcastle Vo-Tec
1:01.84
1
12
Williamson-Hodges, Paige
11
Middletown
1:01.99
1
13
Cruz, Sierra
11
William Penn
1:02.87
1
14
Mangum, Zoe'
11
Newark
1:03.39
1
15
Ciritella, Jill
12
Padua
1:04.43
1
Womens 400m Division 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mobley, Isabel
11
Thomas Mckean
58.78
2
10
2
Hosey, Katie
11
Ursuline Academy
59.49
2
8
3
Pankow, Savannah
10
The Tatnall
59.84
2
6
4
Darko, Alexis
11
Delaware Militar
1:01.33
2
5
5
Irgau, Absara
09
Tower Hill
1:01.44
2
4
6
Lee, Alexis
09
St. Elizabeth
1:02.53
1
3
7
Nevels, Victoria
09
Delaware Militar
1:02.84
2
2
8
Mullin, Hannah
09
Newark Charter
1:03.47
1
1
9
Zammarchi, Ellen
09
The Tatnall
1:03.48
2
10
Navarro, Aliyah
10
Wilmington Chris
1:03.70
1
11
Bullock, Caroline
11
Ursuline Academy
1:04.77
1
12
Russ, Julia
12
Wilmington Frien
1:05.00
1
13
McCray, Eliana
11
Dickinson
1:06.63
1
14
Anderson, Narrah
09
Newark Charter
1:06.67
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
340910 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
,
Alexis I. Dupont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
,
Appoquinimink High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, Delaware
,
Archmere Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Claymont, Delaware
view all
0
likes:
Kaysax
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
1
2021
2
2019
1
3
2018
1
3
2017
1
3
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
3
2013
1
72
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
2
3
2008
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#delaware-state-meet
#doe
#diaa
#state-meet
#newark
#white-clay-creek
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!