DE Home
A.net/DE
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
May 21st-22nd 2021 Dover, Delaware, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 May 15th to May 16th
Results
Video
News
2021
2
2020
2019
1
3
2018
1
3
2017
1
3
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
3
2013
1
72
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
2
3
2008
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
May 11th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Concord High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Sussex Tech High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Georgetown, Delaware
Mount Pleasant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
DyeStat.com
William Penn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Castle, Delaware
Conrad Schools Of Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Newark Charter School Track and Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Newark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Alexis I. Dupont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Wilmington Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hockessin, Delaware
Delaware Military Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Ultimate Sports Productions - Newark - DE - Timing Company
Padua Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Appoquinimink High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, Delaware
Wilmington Friends School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Dover High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dover, Delaware
Salesianum School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Archmere Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Claymont, Delaware
Woodbridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgeville, Delaware
Glasgow High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Smyrna High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Smyrna, Delaware
Brandywine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Hodgson Vo-Tech
Indian River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dagsboro, Delaware
St Elizabeth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Caesar Rodney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Camden Wyoming, Delaware
Howard High School of Technology Track and Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
John Dickinson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
St Mark's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Cape Henlopen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewes, Delaware
Ursuline
Lake Forest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Felton, Delaware
Sussex Central Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Georgetown, Delaware
Caravel Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Bear, Delaware
Delcastle Tech
Laurel Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laurel, Delaware
The Tatnall School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Charter School Of Wilmington Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
St. Georges Tech
Middletown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, Delaware
Thomas Mckean High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Christiana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Polytech
Milford Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milford, Delaware
RunnerSpace.com/DE
Tower Hill School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Invited groups
2015
Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
2015 Results - Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 11th 2015, 3:30pm
Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
May 15, 2015 to May 16, 2015
Dover, DE, US
Timing/Results by:
Ultimate Sports Productions - Newark - DE - T
« Filter Results by Team: »
AI duPont
Appoquinimink
Archmere Academy
Brandywine
Caesar Rodney
Cape Henlopen
Caravel
Charter School of Wilmington
Christiana
Concord
Conrad-Science
Delaware Military Academy
Delcastle Vo-Tech
Dickinson
Dover
Glasgow
Howard Tech
Indian River
Lake Forest
Laurel
Middletown
Milford
Mt. Pleasant
Newark
Newark Charter
Padua
Paul M. Hodgson Vocational Technical
Polytech
Salesianum
Smyrna
St Georges Technical
St. Elizabeth
St. Mark's High School
Sussex Central
Sussex Tech
The Tatnall
Thomas Mckean
Tower Hill
Ursuline Academy
William Penn
Wilmington Christian
Wilmington Friends
Woodbridge
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x200m Relay Division 1
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murray
,
Mills
,
Floyd
,
Tenkeang
William Penn
1:27.84
3
10
2
Castro
,
Taylor
,
Wheeler
,
Jones
Dover
1:30.83
3
8
3
Selby
,
Baccino
,
Goodwin
,
Perez
Appoquinimink
1:32.58
3
6
4
Jenkins
,
Persaud
,
Ekanem
,
Carter
Smyrna
1:32.80
3
5
5
Ryan
,
Bolinski
,
Haffey
,
Ruane
Salesianum
1:32.85
3
4
6
Mattamir
,
Lee
,
Jones
,
O'Connor
Charter School o
1:33.14
1
3
7
Flemming
,
Boyer
,
Custis
,
Clanton
Sussex Central
1:33.33
3
2
8
Trammell
,
Schrenk
,
Hermogen
,
Cooks
Caesar Rodney
1:33.39
2
1
9
Normand
,
Green
,
Higgins
,
Otchere-
St. Mark's High
1:33.69
2
10
Younger
,
Amougu
,
Grimsley
,
Fonjweng
Glasgow
1:33.82
3
11
Brown
,
Thompson
,
Kungu
,
Carr
AI duPont
1:34.61
1
1
12
Foster
,
Williams
,
Flamer
,
Dyer
Polytech
1:34.61
2
1
13
Gardner
,
Miller
,
Perkins
,
Watson
Newark
1:36.34
2
--
Isaacs
,
Washingt
,
Flood
,
Phillips
Middletown
DNF
2
Mens 4x200m Relay Division 2
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deshield
,
Lonski
,
Guy
,
Guy
Lake Forest
1:30.39
3
10
2
Johnson
,
Davis
,
Thomas
,
Davis
Mt. Pleasant
1:30.83
3
8
3
Rosember
,
Ajao
,
Johnson
,
Hermon
Howard Tech
1:31.42
3
6
4
Brown
,
Green
,
Duncan
,
Jones
Paul M. Hodgson
1:33.04
3
5
5
Osuagwu
,
Ragland
,
Memba
,
Duncan
The Tatnall
1:33.50
2
4
6
Bigood
,
Felician
,
Butler
,
Poad
Delaware Militar
1:34.72
2
3
7
Grant
,
Hamlin
,
Bak
,
Nunley
Caravel
1:35.24
2
2
8
Walker
,
Cooper
,
Reed
,
Rosa
Brandywine
1:36.08
2
1
9
Pileggi
,
McAlonan
,
Odum
,
Wursthor
Archmere Academy
1:36.48
2
10
Bullock
,
Mccray
,
Letherwo
,
Styles
Woodbridge
1:37.33
3
11
Gardner
,
Otchere-
,
Phillips
,
Phillips
Newark Charter
1:39.20
1
12
Wilson
,
Bright
,
Glover
,
Cucuzzel
Tower Hill
1:39.46
2
13
Zhong
,
Miller
,
Lutz
,
Yirenkyi
Wilmington Chris
1:40.54
1
14
Okolo
,
Glowiak
,
Bennett
,
Howell
Wilmington Frien
1:59.64
2
--
Natal
,
Green
,
Brunson
,
Arias
Milford
DNF
3
--
Ortiz
,
Warren
,
Brightwe
,
Selby
St Georges Techn
DNF
3
Womens 4x200m Relay Division 1
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bailey
,
Jones
,
Jones
,
Lampkin
Middletown
1:41.39
3
10
2
Deutsch
,
Allen
,
Sobolesk
,
Cintron
Padua
1:42.57
3
8
3
Cunningh
,
Pearce
,
Singleto
,
Foster
Glasgow
1:44.17
3
6
4
Neal
,
DeShield
,
Sanders
,
Armor
William Penn
1:44.28
3
5
5
McKeldin
,
McGowan
,
Buchanan
,
Keister
Smyrna
1:45.41
3
4
6
Sackey-S
,
Jones
,
Stansbur
,
Lowman
Delcastle Vo-Tec
1:48.44
3
3
7
Davis
,
Cooper
,
King
,
Dollins
Caesar Rodney
1:48.71
3
2
8
Bogle
,
Patillo
,
Jackson
,
Adkins
Dover
1:49.49
2
1
9
Chambers
,
Harpe
,
Rosas
,
Stanley
Sussex Tech
1:49.78
3
10
Tucker
,
Stauffer
,
Dzik
,
Wasko
St. Mark's High
1:50.09
2
11
Figueroa
,
Badson
,
Amponsah
,
Williams
AI duPont
1:51.34
2
12
Hall
,
Banniste
,
Morgan
,
Wilkerso
Sussex Central
1:51.88
2
13
Frantz
,
Scott
,
Huntley
,
Hazzard
Newark
1:52.55
2
14
Temeng
,
Rankine
,
Jusino
,
Taylor
Charter School o
1:52.98
2
15
Relay Team
Appoquinimink
1:54.23
1
16
Bussey
,
Perry
,
Bogerty
,
Hays
Polytech
1:55.39
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Division 2
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
Pankow
,
Zammarch
,
Reinhard
The Tatnall
1:47.84
3
10
2
Hill
,
Boyce
,
Williams
,
Fee
Brandywine
1:48.43
3
8
3
Miller
,
Fleming
,
Phillips
,
Mathis
Paul M. Hodgson
1:49.07
3
6
4
Rowley
,
Steele
,
Wells
,
Peacock
Lake Forest
1:49.74
3
5
5
Wilmer
,
McCray
,
Benson
,
Jones
Dickinson
1:51.06
3
4
6
Brutsche
,
Greene
,
Sentman
,
Hosey
Ursuline Academy
1:51.70
2
3
7
Fayson
,
Oneill
,
Murph
,
Shepard
St Georges Techn
1:52.09
3
2
8
Gibson
,
Young
,
Davis
,
McClain
Howard Tech
1:52.31
3
1
9
Delva
,
Barnett
,
Sharp
,
Melvin
Milford
1:54.43
2
10
Nwanekwu
,
Reckner
,
Ragin
,
Knight
Newark Charter
1:58.50
1
11
Sarowah
,
Merritt
,
Simms
,
Murphy
Christiana
1:58.86
2
12
Henson
,
Lucas
,
Lum
,
Talib
Mt. Pleasant
1:59.35
3
13
Bouranta
,
Latham
,
Navarro
,
Sorey
Wilmington Chris
2:00.13
1
14
Maurer
,
Hogue
,
Maurer
,
Ford
Archmere Academy
2:00.62
2
15
Medley
,
Bennett
,
Abramczy
,
Coffin
Tower Hill
2:02.99
2
16
Wilson
,
Lewis
,
Powell
,
Kilama
Wilmington Frien
2:03.03
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
340910 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
,
Alexis I. Dupont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
,
Appoquinimink High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, Delaware
,
Archmere Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Claymont, Delaware
view all
0
likes:
Kaysax
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
1
2021
2
2019
1
3
2018
1
3
2017
1
3
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
3
2013
1
72
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
2
3
2008
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#delaware-state-meet
#doe
#diaa
#state-meet
#newark
#white-clay-creek
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!